football scoreboard

2019 Football scores from around the Stateline area in Ohio and Indiana…plus around both states.

Way Back Machine2018 State HS Football Championship Results

Stories of interest….

OHIO

Week 7 – October 11th

MAC

  • Coldwater 49 Delphos St. John’s 0
  • Marion Local 38 Versailles 7
  • New Bremen 40 Parkway 18
  • Minster 45 St Henry 7
  • Anna 53 Ft. Recovery 20

WBL

  • Defiance 28 Celina 27
  • St Marys 62 Elida 14
  • Wapakoneta 27 Bath 3
  • O-G 23 Shawnee 7
  • Kenton 48 Van Wert 25

  • Riverside 6 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
  • Ridgemont 38 Elgin 26
  • Hardin Northern 21 Lehman Catholic 0Perry 48 USV 0.
  • Spencerville 48 Crestview 25
  • Columbus Grove 65 Ada 14
  • Allen East 42 Bluffton 7
  • Pandora-Gilboa 55 Vanlue 6
  • Wayne Trace  22 Ayersville 20
  • Patrick Henry 35 Bryan 20
  • Fairview 46 Hicksville 13
  • Liberty-Benton 49 Riverdale 0
  • Leipsic 42 Van Buren 7
  • McComb 61 North Baltimore 13
  • Liberty Center 54 Swanton 31
  • Wauseon 35  Evergreen 6
  • Arlington 41 Arcadia 0
  • Edon 48 Hilltop 0
  • Gibsonburg 48 Antwerp 12
  • Northwood 56 Montpelier 13
  • Tinora 21 Edgerton 0
  • Archbold   Delta
  • Anthony Wayne 21 Napoleon 0
  • Lima Senior 20 Fremont Ross 7
  • Findlay 28 Clay 21
  • Fort Loramie 47 Tri-Village 6
  • Miami East 35 Ansonia 14
  • Twin Valley South 31 Bradford 7
  • Arcanum 62 Tri-County North 27
  • Missisissinawa Valley 22 Bethel 20
  • Covington 75 National Trail 0
  • Northwestern 20 Indian Lake 14
  • Greenville 7 West Carrollton 0
  • Troy 19 Sidney 7
  • Northmont 49 Lebanon 26
  • Tippecanoe 28 Stebbins 19
  • Xenia 21 Piqua 7
  • Fairborn 39 Vandalia-Butler 0
  • Springfield 23 Springboro 0
  • Wayne 63 Beavercreek 20
  • Fairmont  Centerville
  • Trotwood-Madison 26 Miamisburg 6
  • Fairmont 28 Centerville 20
  • Franklin 23 Valley View 20
  • Waynesville 70 Dixie 14

Indiana

Week 8 – October 11th

ACAC

  • South Adams 15 Woodlan 0
  • Adams Central 33 Bluffton 7
  • Southern Wells 38 Heritage 21

*Lapel 28 Jay County 6

NE8

  • DeKalb 56 Bellmont 0
  • Norwell 43 Huntington North 14
  • East Noble 56 New Haven 8
  • Leo 29 Columbia City 14

 

  • Homestead 24 Ft. Wayne Wayne 0
  • Ft. Wayne Dwenger 14 Ft. Wayne Snider 7
  • Carroll 16 Ft. Wayne Concordia  0
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger Ft. Wayne Snider
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 30 Ft. Wayne South Side 12
  • Ft. Wayne North Side  29 Ft. Wayne Northrop 10
  • Angola 18 Garrett 14
  • Warsaw 35 NorthWood 14
  • West Noble 33 Churubusco 20
  • Lakeland 20 Fairfield 14
  • Eastside 28 Central Noble 7
  • Northfield 24 Whitko 7

OHIO

Week 6 – October 4th

MAC

  • Marion Local 35 St Henry 14
  • Ft. Recovery 27 Parkway 26
  • Coldwater 42 New Bremen 16
  • Minster 36 Delphos St John’s 6
  • Anna 42 Versailles 7

WBL

  • Ottawa-Glandorf 24 Celina 23
  • Van Wert 34 Shawnee 21
  • Wapakoneta 63 Elida 20
  • St Marys 39 Kenton 34
  • Bath 13 Defiance 6

 

  • Perry 40 Waynesfield-Goshen 14
  • Hardin Northern 28 Riverside 14
  • Upper Scioto Valley 42 Ridgemont 14
  • Spencerville 58 Ada 14
  • Paulding  21 Bluffton 9
  • Columbus Grove 24 Crestview 20
  • Allen East 54 Delphos Jefferson 8
  • Fairview 35 Wayne Trace 7
  • Ayersville 33 Antwerp 18
  • Tinora 39 Montpelier 0
  • Edon 49 Ottawa Hills 14
  • Arcadia 38 Riverdale 35
  • Liberty-Benton 17 Pandora-Gilboa 7
  • Van Buren 58 North Baltimore 12
  • Arlington 62 Vanlue 6
  • Bryan 33 Delta 0
  • Wauseon   Swanton
  • Patrick Henry 27 Evergreen 14
  • Liberty Center 39 Archbold 36
  • Northwood 50 Hilltop 14
  • McComb 53 Cory-Rawson 0
  • Whitmer 31 Lima Senior 0
  • St Francis 16 Findlay 7
  • Central Catholic 60 Clay 7
  • St. John’s Jesuit 37 Fremont Ross 13
  • Napoleon 49 Maumee 0
  • Fort Loramie 59 Bethel 0
  • Covington  35 Miami East  13
  • Mississinawa Valley  National Trail
  • Springfield Shawnee 36 Bellefontaine 29
  • Northwestern 31 Urbana 7
  • North Union 35 Indian Lake 14
  • Jonathan Alder 35 Kenton Ridge 16
  • Graham 34 Benjamin Logan 32
  • London 48 Tecumseh 7
  • Greenville 21 Tippecanoe 7
  • Sidney 24 Fairborn 17
  • West Carrollton  39 Piqua 34
  •  Troy 42 Stebbins 7
  • Fairmont 14 Miamisburg 7
  • Centerville 27 Wayne 21
  • Springboro 27 Northmont 21
  • Springfield 61 Beavercreek 0
  • Xenia 21 Vandalia-Butler 0

Indiana

Week 7 – October 4th

ACAC

  • South Adams 42 Jay County 0
  • Adams Central 49 Southern Wells 0
  • Bluffton 48 Heritage 22
  • Lima Central Catholic 51 Woodlan 0 (Saturday)

NE8

  • Leo Huntington North
  • East Noble 28 Columbia City 7
  • New Haven 49 Bellmont 7
  • DeKalb 13 Norwell 9

 

  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger  47 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 0
  • Ft. Wayne  North Side 17 Ft. Wayne South Side 16
  • Ft. Wayne Concordia 35 Ft. Wayne Wayne 16
  • Ft. Wayne  Snider 48 Ft. Wayne Northrop 21
  • Homestead 42 Carroll  15
  • West Noble 54  Lakeland 12
  • Fairfield  38 Garrett 22
  • Eastside 48 Fremont 12
  • West Noble 54 Lakeland 12
  • Manchester 14 Whitco 0
  • Warsaw 14 Wawasee 18

OHIO

Week 5 – September 27th

MAC

  • Coldwater 43 Ft. Recovery 21
  • Marion Local 17 Anna 14
  • Minster 39 Parkway 7
  • New Bremen 21 St. Henry 7
  • Versailles 25 Delphos St. John’s 14 (Sat 9-28-19)

WBL

  • Celina 26 Bath 21
  • St Marys 28 Shawnee 9
  • Kenton 13 Wapakoneta 10
  • Defiance 28 Elida 20
  • O-G 35 Van Wert  28 – OT

  • Waynesfield Goshen 35 USV 14
  • Perry 24 Hardin Northern 13
  • Riverside 42 Elgin 28
  • Lehman Catholic 42 Ridgemont 20
  • Ada 74 Delphos Jefferson 70
  • Crestview 41 Bluffton 21
  • Spencerville 21 Allen East 7
  • Columbus Grove 49 Paulding 9
  • LCC 60 Toledo Rogers 7
  • Leipsic 52 Arcadia 14
  • Riverdale 28 Cory-Rawson 14
  • North Baltimore 40, Vanlue 18
  • Arlington 33 Crestline 0
  • Hicksville 56 Lakota 12
  • McComb  30 Pandora-Gilboa  14
  • Findlay 34 Fremont Ross 0
  • Central Catholic 34 Lima Senior 0
  • St. Francis de Sales 36 Clay 7
  • Whitmer 35 St. John’s Jesuit 20
  • Archbold 35 Bryan 32 – Saturday
  • Evergreen 30 Delta 24 – Saturday
  • Fairview 43 Edgerton 6 – Saturday
  • Patrick Henry 46 Swanton  28 – Saturday
  • Liberty Center 35 Wauseon 29 – Saturday
  • Tinora 28 Ayersville 0 – SUNDAY
  • Edon 41 Montpelier 0 – Saturday
  • Springfield 20 Napoleon 13 – Saturday
  • Wayne Trace 49 Antwerp 14 – MONDAY
  • Fort Loramie 56 Bradford 0
  • Mississinawa Valley 55   Twin Valley South 20
  • Bellefontaine 35 Indian Lake 34
  • London 48  Ben Logan 6
  • New Miami 39 Clark Montessori 6
  • Troy 35 Greenville 7
  • Piqua 14 Vandalia-Butler 7
  • Tippecanoe 57 West Carrollton 34
  • Wayne 35 Lebanon 21
  • Springfield 34 Fairmont 7
  • Xenia 20 Sidney 0
  • Springboro 45 Miamisburg 0
  • Trotwood-Madison 20 Northmont 14
  • Centerville 47 Beavercreek 14
  • Fairborn 32 Stebbins 14
  • Badin 41 Purcell Marian 8
  • Dublin Jerome 24 Hilliard Darby 6

Indiana

Week 6 – September 27th

ACAC

  • South Adams 42 Adams Central 14
  • Woodlan 32 Jay County 7 – Saturday
  • Bluffton 48 Southern Wells 14

*Heritage 35 Tri-County 6 – Saturday

NE8

  • Leo 42 Bellmont 0 –  Saturday
  • New Haven 31 Columbia City 9 –  – Saturday 
  • East Noble 35 Norwell 0
  • DeKalb 26 Huntington North 7

  • Ft. Wayne Snider 44 Ft. Wayne Wayne 12
  • Homestead 47 Ft. Wayne North Side 21
  • Ft. Wayne Northrop 27 Ft. Wayne Bishop 26 – Saturday 
  • Churubusco 62 Fremont 19 – Saturday 
  • Warsaw 48 Goshen 10  – Saturday 
  • Carroll 27 Ft. Wayne South Side  6 – Saturday
  • Angola 48 Fairfield 16  – Saturday
  • West Noble 34 Garrett 7 – Saturday
  • Central Noble 27  Lakeland 6 – Saturday
  • Eastside 42 Prairie Heights 7 – Saturday

OHIO

Week 4 – September 20th

MAC

  • Coldwater 38 Minster 20
  • Versailles 30 Parkway 27
  • New Bremen 34 Fort Recovery 27
  • Marion Local 24 Delphos St. John’s 0
  • Anna 48 St Henry 7

WBL

  • Celina 42 Elida 38
  • St Marys 24 Van Wert 14
  • Wapakoneta 28 Shawnee 14
  • O-G 28 Bath 6
  • Kenton 42 Defiance 14

  • Waynesfield-Goshen  47 Ridgemont 22
  • Lehman Catholic  27 Riverside 20
  • Perry 66 Elgin 36
  • Spencerville 44 Paulding 20
  • Crestview  48 Delphos Jefferson 6
  • Bluffton 70 Ada 50
  • Allen East 14 Columbus Grove 11
  • LCC 27 Mogadore 21 (Saturday)
  • Tinora 21 Wayne Trace 13
  • Hicksville 38 Ayersville 0
  • Fairview 54 Antwerp 0
  • Wauseon 14 Bryan 7
  • Leipsic 28 Pandora-Gilboa 22
  • Cardinal Stritch   Montpelier
  • Northwood 52  Edon 12
  • Arcadia 45 Vanlue 14
  • Riverdale 34 Van Buren 18
  • Liberty-Benton 55 Cory-Rawson 7
  • Archbold 36 # Patrick Henry 35
  • McComb 39 Arlington 29
  • Swanton  Evergreen
  • Ottawa Hills 35 Stryker 0
  • Oscoda (Mich.) 50 Hilltop 0
  • Edgerton 42 Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic 0
  • Gibsonburg 31 Tiffin Calvert 14
  • Clay 27 Lima Senior 12
  • Central Catholic 31 St. John’s Jesuit 26
  • Whitmer 55 Findlay 35
  • St. Francis de Sales 39 Fremont Ross 7
  • Fort Loramie 19 Covington 14
  • Ansonia 48 Bradford 7
  • Mississinawa Valley  19 Tri-Village  8
  • Miami East 41 Tri-County North 12
  • Greenville 29 Fairborn 26
  • Piqua 29 Sidney 0
  • Troy 14 Tippecanoe 7
  • Springfield 28 Northmont 17
  • Xenia 42 Stebbins 0
  • Centerville 49 Miamisburg 14
  • Springboro 42 Wayne 27
  • Trotwood-Madison 24 Fairmont 15
  • Lebanon 41 Beavercreek 34
  • Talawanda 29 New Richmond 6
  • Badin 31  Roger Bacon 7
  • Winton Woods  Moeller

Indiana

Week 5 – September 20th

ACAC

  • Adams Central 35 Heritage 6
  • Bluffton 43 Jay County 19
  • Woodlan 46 Southern Wells 0
  • *-South Adams 34 Monroe Central 15

NE8

  • Huntington North 56 Bellmont 13
  • DeKalb 20 Columbia City 17
  • East Noble 35  Leo 7
  • New Haven 35 Norwell 10

  • Homestead 49 Ft. Wayne Snider  36
  • Ft. Wayne Northrop 40 Ft. Wayne Concordia  33 – OT
  • Ft. Wayne South Side 46 Ft. Wayne Wayne  35
  • Ft. Wayne North Side 19 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers  14
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 10 Carroll 3
  • Fremont 20 Central Noble 17
  • West Noble 38 Fairfield 6
  • Eastside 28 Garrett 8
  • Southwood 41 Wabah 0

OHIO

Week 3 – September 13th

MAC

  • Coldwater 42 Versailles 7
  • Minster 41 Ft. Recovery 20
  • Anna 45 New Bremen 0
  • St. Henry 24 Delphos St. John’s 21
  • Marion Local 49 Parkway 0

WBL

  • Kenton 42 Celina 14
  • Bath 6 Elida 0– played on Saturday – Bath snaps 21 game losing streak
  • O-G 30 St. Marys 27
  • Wapakoneta 13 Van Wert  7
  • Shawnee 31 Defiance 6

  • Waynesfield-Goshen 60 Ridgedale 19 – Game was called in the 3rd quarter due to lightning.
  • LCC 41 Spencerville 27
  • Crestview 35 Wayne Trace 20
  • Bluffton 35 Ayersville 14
  • Ada 45 Upper Scioto Valley 14  – played on Saturday
  • Delphos Jefferson 38 Perry 36 played on Saturday
  • Allen East 22 Wynford 14 – played on Saturday
  • Patrick Henry 33 Columbus Grove 21
  • Paulding 47 Antwerp 12
  • Pandora-Gilboa  7 Van Buren  0
  • Fairview 17 Bryan 14
  • Edon 55 Hicksville 12
  • Edgerton 44 Montpelier 7
  • Evergreen 58 Ridgemont 24
  • North Baltimore 38 Cory-Rawson 21.
  • Liberty-Benton 20 Arlington 13 2OT
  • Tinora 21 Delta 7
  • Fremont St. Joseph  35  Hilltop 6
  • Arcadia 34 Crestline 6 played on Saturday
  • Wauseon 21 Napoleon  7
  • Leipsic 42 Vanlue 6 played on Saturday
  • Liberty Center 19  Otsego 14
  • Swanton 19 Toledo Rogers 7
  • Pittsford 50 Stryker 12
  • McComb 42 Riverdale 6
  • Findlay 21 Marysville 7
  • Central Catholic 28 Detroit Catholic Central 6
  • Anthony Wayne 22 St. Francis de Sales 13
  • St. John’s Jesuit 42 Oletangy Berlin 19
  • Whitmer 49 Perrysburg 31
  • Painesville Riverside 24 Lima Senior 19 – played on Saturday
  • Tiffin Columbian 31  Ashland 7
  • Ashland Crestview 3 Carey 0
  • Fort Loramie 34 Miami East 0 –  Game was CALLED at halftime due to lightning
  • Graham 26 Lehman Catholic 20
  • Hardin Northern 56 Danbury 6
  • Indian Lake 42 Riverside 0
  • Covington   Twin Valley South
  • Arcanum 55 Bradford 0
  • Chaminade-Julienne  37 Greenville 16
  • Bellefontaine 56 Urbana 0
  • Sidney  7 Belmont 0
  • Preble Shawnee  West Carrollton
  • Vandalia-Butler 57 Wilmington 29
  • Springfield 42 Miamisburg 7
  • Springboro 45 Beavercreek 0
  • Tippecanoe 20 Fairborn 7
  • Turpin 62 Troy 13
  • Tippecanoe 20 Fairborn 7
  • Northmont   Fairmont
  • Trotwood-Madison 40 Wayne 28
  • Xenia 27 Franklin 20
  • Centerville 35 Dunbar 6
  • Lebanon 16 West Clermont 6
  • Fairfield 47 Middletown 7
  • Wyoming 10 Mount Healthy 7
  • Kings 38 Northwest 6
  • St. Ignatius  42  Archbishop Hoban  41

Indiana

Week 4 – September 13th

ACAC

  • South Adams 76 Heritage 0
  • Adams Central 46 Jay County 6
  • Bluffton 13 Woodlan 6
  • *Monroe Central 41 Southern Wells 0

NE8

  • Norwell 31 Bellmont 0
  • Columbia City 38 Huntington North 21
  • Leo 37 New Haven 14
  • East Noble 35 East Noble 7

  • Ft. Wayne Snider 44 Ft. Wayne South Side 0
  • Ft. Wayne Concordia  49 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers  21
  • Ft. Wayne North Side 48 Ft. Wayne Wayne 16
  • Homestead 17 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 15
  • Carroll 42 Ft. Wayne Northrop 7
  • Wabash 27 Peru 26
  • West Noble 41 Angola  27
  • Eastside 42 Churubusco 14
  • Garrett 37 Lakeland 34
  • Southwood  20 Northfield  6
  • Concord 43 Wawasee 7
  • Maconaquah 44 Whitko 7

OHIO

Week 2 – September 6th

WBL
Shawnee 30 Celina 20
Wapakoneta 19 St Marys 13
Van Wert 32 Defiance 7
Kenton 48 Bath 9
O-G 51 Elida 7

MAC (non-conference)
Ft. Loramie 42 St. Henry 7
Bishop Watterson 31 Marion Local 7
Valley View 16 Ft. Recovery 13
Coldwater 37 Mt. Healthy 7
Parkway 21 Spencerville 6
Minster 35 Covington 25
New Bremen 34 Ansonia 6
Versailles 48 Delphos Jefferson 0
Anna 49  Brookville 16
LCC 40 Delphos St. John’s 6 (Sat 9-7-19)

 

  • Arlington 26 Ada 12
  • Leipsic 28 Columbus Grove 14;
  • Hicksville 32 Crestview 13
  • Fairview 32 Paulding 0
  • Waynesfield Goshen 33 Arcadia 17
  • Allen East 34 Perry 0
  • Pandora-Gilboa 27 Bluffton 9
  • Lima Sr 17 Piqua 14
  • Riverdale 28 Hardin Northern 20;
  • Miami East 31 Lehman Catholic 17;
  • Allen East 40 Perry 0
  • Triad 60 Ridgemont 30
  • Riverside 31 Mississinawa Valley 12
  • Upper Scioto Valley 26 Cory-Rawson 20
  • Waynesfield-Goshen 33 Arcadia 17
  • Trotwood-Madison 48 Canada Prep 6
  • Sycamore 31 Kings 24
  • Hamilton 28 Anderson 14
  • Lakota East 14 Fairmont 6
  • Lakota West 30 Centerville 15
  • St. Xavier 21 Colerain 14
  • Princeton 42 Withrow 0
  • Simon Kenton (Ky) 13 Oak Hills 10 
  • Fairfield 16 Springfield 12
  • LaSalle 31 Mason 0
  • Springboro 37 Middletown 14
  • Central Catholic 35 Harper Woods 12
  • Clay 28 Northview 10
  • Perrysburg 42 Findlay 16
  • Fremont Ross 41 Start 23
  • St. Francis de Sales 44 Southview 3
  • Anthony Wayne 56 St. John’s Jesuit 14
  • Whitmer 14 Detroit Catholic Central 7

Indiana

Week 3 – September 6th

ACAC

  • Southern Wells 20 Jay County 12
  • Adams Central 21 Monroe Central 13.
  • South Adams 41 Bluffton 0

Adams Central 21 Monroe Central 13

NE 8
Columbia City 44 Bellmont 0
DeKalb 29 New Haven 14
East Noble 36 Huntington North 20
Leo 3 Norwell 2

  • Fairfield 8 Central Noble 0
  • Busco 40  Garrett 22.
  • Fremont 35  River Valley 0
  • Lakeland 20  Prairie Heights 6
  • Orchard Lake St Mary’s 40  Angola 3 
  • West Noble 38 Eastside 19

OHIO

Week 1 – August 30th

  • Celina 28 Versailles 27
  • Coldwater 42 Kenton 7
  • Marion Local 49 Woodlan (Indiana) 0
  • Covington 35 St. Henry 6
  • Parkway 33 Crestview 20
  • Ft. Recovery 35 Lehman Catholic 0
  • New Bremen 51 Ada 21
  • Minster 20 Fort Loramie 13
  • Anna 48 Bishop Fenwick 14
  • Delphos St John’s 28 Elida 27
  • St. Marys 25 Sidney 22
  • Wapakoneta 28  Bellefontaine 0.
  • Shawnee 35 Delphos Jefferson 6
  • Allen East 24 Bath 21  – Braden Crumrine 24-yard field goal at the horn
  • Van Wert 34 Bryan 13
  • Eastwood 21 Ottawa-Glandorf 14

  • Waynesfield-Goshen 36 Ayersville 24
  • Hardin Northern Arcadia
  • Ridgedale 30 Ridgemont 0
  • Spencerville 35 Perry 16
  • Wayne Trace 28 Paulding 27
  • Wauseon  17 Fairview 14
  • Columbus Grove 32  Pandora Gilboa 18
  • Leipsic  Carey
  • Bluffton 42 Cory Rawson 26
  • Patrick Henry 30  Lake 0
  • Liberty Center 35 Tinora 16
  • Edgerton 53  Hilltop 6
  • Montpelier 40 Antwerp 26
  • McComb 41 Delta 0
  • Archbold 56 Hicksville 0
  • Arlington 46 Riverdale 7
  • Vanlue 47 Danbury 13 – snapping the Wildcats 18-game losing streak
  • Northmor 43 Elgin 0
  • Upper Scioto Valley 38 Springfield Catholic Central 6
  • Anthony Wayne   Findlay
  • Clay 49 Maumee 7
  • Rossford 34 Swanton 14
  • Greenville 13 Eaton 6
  • Chaminade-Julienne 28 Piqua 7
  • Miamisburg 28 Walnut Hills 21
  • Stebbins 19 Greeneview 0
  • Harrison 38  Vandalia-Butler 6
  • Fairborn 36 Tecumseh 0
  • Fairfield 33  Centerville 7
  • Springfield 44 Hilliard Bradley 7
  • Springboro 34 Mason 7
  • Colerain 28 Wayne 19
  • Winton Woods 36 Trotwood-Madison 7
  • Dublin Coffman 17 Northmont 7
  • Mt. Healthy 22 Tippecanoe 8
  • Milton-Union 46  Miami East 15
  • Mississinawa Valley 24 Cedarville 7
  • Ansonia  22 Riverside 14 – 2 OT
  • Marion Pleasant 42 Indian Lake 21
  • Northridge 34  Bethel 0
  • Kings 34 Lebanon 20
  • Edgewood 34 Monroe 6

Thursday – August 29th

  • Lima Sr 49 LCC 45
  • Van Buren  56 Hopewell-Loudon 7
  • Napoleon 21 Defiance 13
  • Troy 28  Belmont 27- OT
  • Beavercreek 21 Xenia 20

INDIANA

Week 2 – August 30th

  • South Adams 56 Bellmont 21
  • Adams Central 21 Eastside 14
  • Huntington North 56  Jay County 0
  • Bluffton 43 Manchester 20
  • Blackford 37 Southern Wells 7
  • Norwell  49 Heritage 7
  • Mississinewa 31 New Haven  13
  • Leo 33 Angola 13
  • Garrett 35 DeKalb 22
  • Columbia City 35  Central Noble 8
  • East Noble 34 Mishawaka 29
  • .Wawasee  West Noble
  • Churubusco 52 Lakeland 28
  • Ft. Wayne Snider 21 Carroll 20
  • Ft. Wayne Northrop 14 Ft. Wayne South Side 8
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 36 Ft. Wayne Northside 0
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 29 Ft. Wayne Wayne 26
  • Homestead 35 Ft. Wayne Concordia 6

INDIANA

Week 1 – August 23rd

  • South Adams 40 Winchester 0
  • Adams Central 40 Bellmont 0
  • Norwell 47 Jay County 0
  • Bluffton 24 Northfield 20
  • Fremont 33 Southern Wells 16
  • Eastside 44  Heritage 0
  • Warsaw 52 Huntington North 13
  • Leo 36 Woodlan 0
  • DeKalb 41 Angola 39
  • South Bend Riley 28 New Haven  27 Overtime
  • Ft. Wayne Snider 51 Ft. Wayne North Side  0
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 41 Ft. Wayne Wayne 6
  • Carroll 42 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 0
  • Homestead 43 Ft. Wayne Northrop 6
  • Ft. Wayne Concordia 41 Ft. Wayne South Side 14
  • West Noble 19 Central Noble 7
  • East Noble 34 Plymouth 31
  • Columbia City 20 Hammond Gavit 16
  • Churubusco 26  Whitko 0
  • North Miami 41 Manchester 27
  • Wawasee 28 Lakeland 14
  • Rochester 20 Wabash 14
Advertisements