meganh

October 13, 2017

MAC

  • Anna 42 Parkway 0
  • Coldwater 24 Versailles 10
  • St. Henry Delphos 34 St. John’s 7
  • Minster 42 New Bremen 21
  • Marion Local 21 Fort Recovery 10

WBL

  • St. Marys 35 Celina 14 – Riders clinch at least a share of the WBL title
  • Wapakoneta 48 Defiance 7
  • Van Wert 38 Bath 6
  • Kenton 35 O-G 30
  • Elida 56 Shawnee 16

Northern OHIO

NWC

  • Spencerville 33 Bluffton 10
  • Crestview 49 Allen East 21
  • Ada 22 Paulding 16
  • Lehman Catholic 55 Upper Scioto Valley 0
  • Perry 29 Riverside 20
  • Hardin Northern 54 Ridgemont 24
  • Elgin 52 Waynesfield-Goshen 32
  • Lima Sr 62 Findlay 38
  • Leipsic 42 North Baltimore 12
  • Cory-Rawson 54 Vanlue 0
  • LCC 54 Bluffton (Ind) 6
  • Hicksville 47 Antwerp 7
  • Fairview 28 Tinora 22
  • Ayersville 14  Holgate 0
  • Pandora-Gilboa 16 Hopewell-Loudon 7
  • Riverdale 42 Arcadia 7
  • Liberty-Benton 40 Arlington 0
  • Bryan 49 Patrick Henry 14
  • Hilltop 28 Montpelier 25
  • Edgerton 55  Wayne Trace 34
  • Ottawa Hills 27 Edon 26
  • McComb 42 Van Buren 7
  • Wauseon 42 Evergreen 14

 

Southern OHIO

GWOC

  • Troy 48 Sidney 21
  • Tippecanoe 47 Greenville 0

 

  • Troy Christian 47, Hillcrest Academy 8
  • Bellefontaine 35 Springfield Shawnee 0
  • Miami East 42 Arcanum 13
  • Indian Lake 20 Urbana 13
  • Fort Loramie 49 Tri-Village 14
  • Covington 63 Bradford 0
  • Ansonia 35 Twin Valley South 28
  • Milton-Union 35 Carlisle 28
  • Miami East 42 Arcanum 13
  • National Trail 41 Mississinawa Valley 12
  • Ben Logan 46 Graham 26

INDIANA

ACAC

  • Adams Central 30 Woodlan 21   – Flying Jets win first ACAC title since 1999
  • Jay County 34 Heritage 20
  •  South Adams 35 Southern Wells 0
  • LCC (Ohio) 54 Bluffton 6

NE8

  • East Noble 65 Bellmont 14
  • Leo  35 DeKalb 12
  • New Haven 41 Huntington North 20 – Bulldogs get a share of the NE8 title
  • Columbia City 40 Norwell 7

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 38 Ft. Wayne Northrop 18

Carroll 30 Ft. Wayne Wayne 20

Homestead 49 Ft. Wayne South Side 13

Advertisements