2021 Winter Sports Scoreboard from around the STATELINE

DATE 1-22-21

Ohio

Boys Basketball

  • St. Henry 43 Fort Recovery 42
  • New Bremen 57 Parkway 50
  • Coldwater 53 Versailles 50
  • Minster 50 Marion Local 37
  • New Knoxville 57 Delphos St. John’s 50
  • Ottawa-Glandorf 80 Celina 43
  • Wapakoneta 55 Elida 35
  • Defiance 66 Bath 48
  • Shawnee 72 Van Wert 46
  • Spencerville 47 Bluffton 36
  • Lincolnview 86 Allen East 48
  • Crestview 72 Ada 31
  • Delphos Jefferson 47 Paulding 45
  • Temple Christian Hardin Northern
  • Upper Scioto Valley 60 Waynesfield-Goshen 34
  • Perry 67 Ridgemont 46
  • Miller City 53 Van Buren 25
  • Pandora-Gilboa 63 Vanlue 48
  • Continental 58 Montpelier 47
  • Ottoville 74 Ft. Jennings 42
  • Wayne Trace 50 Edgerton 41
  • Hicksville 46 Tinora 33
  • Evergreen 38 Patrick Henry 30
  • North Baltimore 44 Arcadia 33
  • Arlington 56, McComb 40
  • Archbold 52 Liberty Center 48
  • Bryan 66 Delta 40
  • Antwerp 54 Ayersville 28
  • Holgate 48 Fairview 38.
  • Edon Stryker
  • Fayette 58 Hilltop 30
  • Wauseon 52 Swanton 39
  • Southview 57 Napoleon 36
  • Anna 83 Houston 54
  • Fort Loramie 49 Botkins 40
  • Bradford 79 Mississinawa Valey 57
  • Bethel 63 National Trail 62
  • Sidney 77 Troy 46
  • Northmont Wayne
  • Centerville 70 Miamisburg 49
  • Dayton Christian 61 Franklin-Monroe 56 – OT
  • Alter 54 Fenwick 41
  • Talawanda 54 Harrison 45
  • Franklin 79 Waynesville 57
  • Northwest 54 Edgewood 43

INDIANA

  • Heritage 59 Woodlan 56 – OT
  • Homestead 107 Ft. Wayne North Side 61
  • Ft. Wayne Northrop 58 Ft. Wayne Wayne 55
  • Carroll 53 Ft. Wayne South Side 44
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 53 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 45
  • Ft. Wayne Concordia 59 Ft. Wayne Snider 57
  • Trinity Greenlawn 54 Smith Academy 21
  • Lincoln 57 Union City 55
  • Central Noble 54 Eastside 32
  • Churubusco 72 Angola 53
  • West Noble 55 Fremont 51
  • Blackford 46 Frankton 42
  • Westview 55 Fairfield 30
  • Whitko 51 Northfield 32
  • Lafayette Jeff 78 Marion 61
  • Mississinewa 62 Elwood 35
  • Southwood 67 Tippecanoe Valley 64
  • Clinton Prairie 52 Eastern 42
  • Argos 55 Culver 29
  • Western 59 Maconaquah 42
  • Tipton 59 Taylor 56
  • Pioneer 71 West Central 31
  • Cass 57 Northwestern 42
  • Caston 36 Winamac 34
  • Carroll 81 Tri-Central 63
  • Rochester 58 Manchester 52
  • Wabash 63 North Miami 33
  • Frankfort 62 Peru 60
  • Lakeland Hamilton
  • Concord 37 Warsaw 33
  • Wawasee 46 Plymouth 39
  • Michigan City 96 LaPorte 68
  • Mishawaka Marian 59 Penn 56
  • South Bend St. Joseph 80 Elkhart 66

Boys Bowling

  • Bellefontaine 2721 London 2419

Wrestling

  • Delta 51 Eastwood 18
  • Ashland 42 Wauseon 23

Indiana

Boys Swimming

Indiana

Girls Basketball

  • Montpelier 51 North Central 48
  • Sidney 45 Troy 35
  • Xenia 46 Greenville 34

Indiana

  • Bellmont 37 Huntington North 32
  • Adams Central 70 Canterbury 21
  • Carroll 74 Ft. Wayne South Side 50
  • Ft. Wayne Northrop 54 Ft. Wayne Wayne 42
  • Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 50 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 45
  • Norwell 71 New Haven 55
  • Garrett 49 West Noble 42
  • Columbia City 53 Dekalb 36
  • Lafayette Jefferson 65 Marion 43
  • Northwestern 60 West Lafayette 55 – OT
  • Frankton 66 Blackford 50
  • Benton Central 60 Tipton 50
  • Pioneer 70 West Central 36

Girls Bowling

  • Wauseon 2188 Evergreen 1896
  • Bellefontaine 2410 London 1646

Girls Swimming

Indiana