Kelly Westgerdes

Kelly Westgerdes – Lakeshore Realtor Scoreboard – (3-22-19 Friday and 3-23-19 Saturday)

Looking for football scores, check out – Friday Night FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Stories of interest –

Saturday Scores 3-23-19

Boys Basketball State Finals

Ohio

  • DIII – Harvest Prep 55 Lutheran East 42
  • DII – Trotwood-Madison 77 Columbus South 73
  • DIV -Crestview 58 Berlin Hiland 38
  • DI – Cincinnati Moeller 52 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 44

https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js

Boys Basketball State Finals

Indiana

  • 1A – Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian  60 Barr-Reeve 43
  • 2A – Andrean 59 Linton-Stockton 54
  • 3A – Silver Creek 52 Culver Academies 49
  • Carmel 60  Ben Davis 55

Friday Scores 3-22-19

Boys Basketball State Semifinals

Ohio

Division I

  • Cincinnati Moeller 72  Lakewood St. Edward 52
  • Akron St. Vincent St. Mary 58 Olentangy Liberty 49

Division IV

  • Berlin Hiland 57 St. Henry 50
  • Crestview 59 Richmond Heights 49

https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js

Thursday Scores 3-21-19

Boys Basketball State Semifinals

Ohio

Division II

  • Columbus South 77 Sheridan 55
  • Trotwood-Madison 102 Akron Buchtel  72

Division III

  • Harvest Prep 48 Purcell Marian 41
  • Lutheran East 58 Cardinal Stritch 53

Saturday Scores 3-16-19

Boys Basketball

Ohio

TOURNAMENT Regional Finals

  • Cardinal Stritch 68  Coldwater 58
  • Columbus South 64 Shawnee 47
  • Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 79 Lima Senior 63
  • Purcell Marian 67  Anna 53
  • Sheridan 55  New Philadelphia 53  OT

Indiana

Semi-State

  • Blackhawk Christian 74 Lafayette CC 51
  • Culver Academies 57  Marion 44
  • Ben Davis 67 Center Grove 61

Girls Basketball

OHIO

TOURNAMENT –

State

D I State Championship

  • Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame 52 Pickerington Central  31

D IV State Championship

  • Minster 53 Ottoville   37

D II State Championship

  • Toledo Rogers 56 Dayton Carroll 45

https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js

D III State Championship

  • Columbus Africentric  51 Waynesville 47
  • Toledo Rogers 56 Dayton Carroll 45

Friday Scores 3-15-19

Boys Basketball

Ohio

TOURNAMENT

  • St. Henry 46 Jackson Center. 43
  • Crestview 66 Maumee Valley Country Day 49 – Kalen Etzler 25 points, Javin Etzler 17 points
  • Berlin Hiland 75 Glenwood  32

Girls Basketball

OHIO

TOURNAMENT –

State

Division I semifinal

  • Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame 55 Canton GlenOak  37
  • Pickerington Central  52 Toledo Notre Dame Academy 42

Division IV semifinal

  • Minster 65 Cornerstone Christian 31
  • Ottoville 50 Shadyside 43

https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js

minster box cc.jpg

Advertisements